Teaching and Support Staff

To contact any member of staff, in the first instance please email enquiries@cws-croydon.co.uk.

Name Role

Mr B. Laker

Headteacher

Mr D. Holding

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs N. Lattimore

Assistant Headteacher, Designated Safeguarding Lead

Ms N. Choudhury    Assistant Headteacher
Ms Z. Jennings- Grant Head or Year 7 & Transition Teacher
Miss L. Day   

Head of Year 8 & Teacher of Art & DT

Mr T. Clarke

Head of Year 9 & Teacher of History

Mr J. Brack               

Head of Sixth Form & Senior Teacher

Mrs S. Gent   SENCO
Mr W. Smith Head of Sport & HRF & Senior Teacher
Mr A. Choudhry Head of Maths & Whole School Numeracy Lead, Tutor 8 Romero

Ms E. Cragg

Head of English & Whole School Literacy  Lead, Tutor 8 Henman
Miss E. Barrett         

Head of Science, Tutor 9 Coleridge

Mr M. Prince Head of Humanities & PBE, Tutor 8 Coleridge
Miss K. L.egrange    Head of Performing Arts, Tutor 9 Fairfield
Mr R. Harrison                   

Head of Creative Arts, Tutor 9 Henman

Mrs E. O’Connor      Head of Modern Foreign Languages, Tutor 9 Johnson
Mrs K. Alemu Teacher of Maths, Joint Tutor 8 Johnson
Ms S. Harris   Teacher of Geography, Tutor 8 Fairfield
Mrs K. Hadjipavlis

Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages, Tutor 8 Campbell

Miss E. Norwood     

Teacher of Classics & English, Tutor 8 Romero

Miss P. Yadave         Transition Teacher & Tutor Time Interventions
Mr L. Davies  Teacher of Science, Joint Tutor 7 Coleridge  
Ms T. Wright Teacher of English & Classics, Joint Tutor 7 Henman
Mrs K. Wells              Teacher of PBE, Tutor 7 Romero
Ms J. Lewis    Teacher of Fashion & Textiles, Tutor 7 Campbell
Mrs G. Obee

Teacher of Food Technology, Joint Tutor 7 Coleridge

Mr C. Weir

Teacher of English, Joint Tutor 7 Henman

Mr F. De Souza         Teacher of Maths, Tutor 9 Coleridge
Mr D. Flowers Teacher of Maths, Joint Tutor 8 Johnson  
Ms N. Garcia Teacher of History, Tutor 7 Fairfield
Mr S. Gosling Teacher of Music, Tutor 7 Johnson
Mrs G. Clarke Teacher of English
Ms D. Wells   Teacher of Music
   

Support Staff

 
Mrs D. James SENCO Assistant
Mrs P. Smith Cover Manager, SEN Teaching Assistant & HR Support
Mr D. Annon

SEN Teaching Assistant

Mrs K. Macaskill SEN Teaching Assistant
Miss P. Brooks SEN Teaching Assistant
Mrs L. Baldock         SEN Teaching Assistant
Ms E Danielson        SEN Teaching Assistant
Mrs L. Tomlinson     SEN Teaching Assistant
Miss K. Reed

1:1 Teaching Assistant

Mrs J. Williams 1:1 Teaching Assistant
Mr R. Jones Behaviour Support Officer
Mrs C. Hart    Assessment & Cover Supervisor
Mrs M. Doe Science Technician
Ms M. Berry DT Technician
Mrs V. Sinclair Office Manger
Mrs J. Hanson          Receptionist & Administrator
Ms T. Lister    Admissions & PR Officer
Mrs S. Abberley        Office Administrator
Miss K. Bayram Assistant Cook
Miss E. Kelley Catering Assistant   
Mrs J. Lewis Catering Assistant   
Mrs I. Hudova Catering Assistant   
Ms Z. Mokbel Catering Assistant   
Ms B. Kamosinska   Catering Assistant   
Mr R. Belton Site Team
Mr E. Kaliszewski Site Team